Menu
Barclays ATP World Tour Finals The O2, London | NOV 13-20
Age  / 
Birthplace
Residence
Height
Weight
Plays
Turned Pro

Past Tournament Results

Years Played
Best Result
2014 Result

Doubles Results

2015 London, U.K. | 15-22 November 2015 | Surface: Hard (Indoor)

Round Robin: Murray/Peers d. Bolelli/Fognini 76(5) 36 11-9; Bopanna/Mergea d. Bryan/Bryan 64 63; Rojer/Tecau d. Matkowski/Zimonjic 62 64; Dodig/Melo d. Herbert/Mahut 36 76(4) 10-7; Bryan/Bryan d. Bolelli/Fognini 63 62; Bopanna/Mergea d. Murray/Peers 63 76(5); Rojer/Tecau d. Dodig/Melo 64 76(3); Herbert/Mahut d. Matkowski/Zimonjic 57 63 10-8; Bryan/Bryan d. Murray/Peers 67(5) 76(5) 16-14; Bolelli/Fognini d. Bopanna/Mergea 64 16 10-5; Rojer/Tecau d. Herbert/Mahut 64 75; Dodig/Melo d. Matkowski/Zimonjic 36 75 10-6.

Semi-finals: Rojer/Tecau d. Bryan/Bryan 64 64; Bopanna/Mergea d. Dodig/Melo 64 62.

Final: Rojer/Tecau d. Bopanna/Mergea 64 63



2014 London, U.K. | 9-16 November 2014 | Surface: Hard (Indoor)

Round Robin: Granollers/Lopez d. Benneteau/Roger-Vasselin 64 64; Dodig/Melo d. Nestor/Zimonjic 63 75; Peya/Soares d. Rojer/Tecau 63 36 12-10; Kubot/Lindstedt d. Bryan/Bryan 76(3) 63; Dodig/Melo d. Granollers/Lopez 76(5) 76(12); Benneteau/Roger-Vasselin d. Nestor/Zimonjic 64 57 10-4; Kubot/Lindstedt d. Peya/Soares 64 36 10-6; Bryan/Bryan d. Rojer/Tecau 67(4) 63 10-6; Benneteau/Roger-Vasselin d. Dodig/Melo 46 62 10-8; Nestor/Zimonjic d. Granollers/Lopez 67(5) 63 11-9; Kubot/Lindstedt d. Rojer/Tecau 64 76(4); Bryan/Bryan d. Peya/Soares 76(3) 76(2).

Semi-finals: Bryan/Bryan d. Benneteau/Roger-Vasselin 60 63; Dodig/Melo d. Kubot/Lindstedt 46 64 10-6.

Final: Bryan/Bryan d. Dodig/Melo 67(5) 62 10-7

Standings/Prize Money: Bryan/Bryan (4-1, W) $362,000; Dodig-Melo (3-2, F) $212,000; Kubot/Lindstedt (3-1, SF) $166,000; Benneteau/Roger-Vasselin (2-2, SF) $136,000; Granollers/Lopez (1-2, RR) $106,000; Nestor/Zimonjic (1-2, RR) $106,000; Peya/Soares (1-2, RR) $106,000; Rojer-Tecau (0-3, RR) $76,000; Butorac-Klaasen (alternate) $30,000.


2013 London, U.K. | 4-11 November 2013 | Surface: Hard (Indoor)

Round Robin: Fyrstenberg/Matkowski d. Qureshi/Rojer 63 76(8); Marrero/Verdasco d. Granollers/Lopez 61 64; Paes/Stepanek d. Peya/Soares 63 57 10-8; Dodig/Melo d. Bryan/Bryan 36 63 10-8; Marrero/Verdasco d. Paes/Stepanek 64 76(5); Peya/Soares d. Granollers/Lopez 36 64 10-5; Dodig/Melo d. Fyrstenberg/Matkowski 63 36 10-2; Bryan/Bryan d. Qureshi/Rojer 76(3) 16 14-12; Granollers/Lopez d. Paes/Stepanek 46 76(5) 10-8; Peya/Soares d. Marrero/Verdasco 63 75; Dodig/Melo d. Qureshi/Rojer 75 36 11-9; Bryan/Bryan d. Fyrstenberg/Matkowski 46 63 10-5.

Semi-finals: Dodig/Melo d. Marrero/Verdasco 76(10) 75; Bryan/Bryan d. Peya/Soares 46 64 10-8.

Final: Marrero/Verdasco d. Bryan/Bryan 75 67(3) 10-7.

Standings/Prize Money: Marrero/Verdasco (4-1) $335,500; Bryan/Bryan (3-2) $195,500; Dodig/Melo (3-1) $152,000; Peya/Soares (2-2) $125,000; Granollers/Lopez (1-2) $98,000; Fyrstenberg/Matkowski $98,000; Paes/Stepanek (1-2) $98,000; Qureshi/Rojer (0-3) $71,000; Mirnyi/Tecau (alt.) $27,000


2012 London, U.K. |  5-12 November 2012 |  Surface: Hard (Indoor)

Round Robin: Granollers-Lopez d. Bryan-Bryan 75 57 11-9 - saved. 1 M.P.; Mirnyi-Nestor d. Lindstedt-Tecau 46 76(1) 12-10 - saved. 1 M.P.; Paes-Stepanek d. Qureshi-Rojer 64 75; Marray-Nielsen d. Bhupathi-Bopanna 64 67(1) 12-10 - saved. 2 M.P.; Marray-Nielsen d. Mirnyi-Nestor 76(3) 46 12-10 - saved. 1 M.P.; Bhupathi-Bopanna d. Lindstedt-Tecau 63 57 10-5; Bryan-Bryan d. Qureshi-Rojer 75 64; Paes-Stepanek d. Granollers-Lopez 75 64; Bhupathi-Bopanna d. Mirnyi-Nestor 76(5) 67(5) 10-5; Lindstedt-Tecau d. Marray-Nielsen 63 75; Paes-Stepanek d. Bryan-Bryan 64 67(6) 10-7; Granollers-Lopez d. Qureshi-Rojer 64 62.

Semi-finals: Bhupathi-Bopanna d. Paes-Stepanek 46 61 12-10 - saved. 1 M.P.; Granollers-Lopez d. Marray-Nielsen 64 63.

Final: Granollers-Lopez d. Bhupathi-Bopanna 75 36 10-3.

Standings/Prize Money: Granollers-Lopez (4-1) $305,000; Bhupathi-Bopanna (3-2) $180,000; Paes-Stepanek (3-1) $140,000; Marray-Nielsen (2-2) $115,000; Bryan-Bryan (1-2) $90,000; Lindstedt-Tecau (1-2) $90,000; Mirnyi-Nestor (1-2) $90,000; Qureshi-Rojer (0-3) $65,000; Fleming-Hutchins (alt.) $50,000.


2011 London, U.K. |  20-27 November 2011 |  Surface: Hard (Indoor)

Round Robin: Bryan-Bryan d. Melzer-Petzschner 67(4) 75 10-7 – saved 1 M.P.; Lindstedt-Tecau d. Bhupathi-Paes 76(6) 61; Fyrstenberg-Matkowski d. Llodra-Zimonjic 64 57 11-9; Mirnyi-Nestor d. Bopanna-Qureshi 76(2) 46 11-9; Bryan-Bryan d. Lindstedt-Tecau 61 62; Bhupathi-Paes d. Melzer-Petzschner 75 63; Llodra-Zimonjic d. Bopanna-Qureshi 76(6) 63; Mirnyi-Nestor d. Fyrstenberg-Matkowski 64 63; Bhupathi-Paes d. Bryan-Bryan 64 62; Melzer-Petzschner d. Lindstedt-Tecau 63 64; Mirnyi-Nestor d. Llodra-Zimonjic 46 63 10-7; Fyrstenberg-Matkowski d. Bopanna-Qureshi 62 61.

Semi-finals: Mirnyi-Nestor d. Bryan-Bryan 76(6) 64; Fyrstenberg-Matkowski d. Bhupathi-Paes 64 46 10-6.

Final: Mirnyi-Nestor d. Fyrstenberg-Matkowski 75 63.

Standings/Prize Money: Mirnyi-Nestor (5-0) $287,500; Fyrstenberg-Matkowski (3-2) $140,000; Bhupathi-Paes (2-2) $110,000; Bryan-Bryan (2-2) $110,000; Lindstedt-Tecau (1-2) $87,500; Llodra-Zimonjic (1-2) $87,500; Melzer-Petzschner (1-2) $87,500; Bopanna-Qureshi (0-3) $65,000; Butorac-Rojer (alt.) $25,000.


2010 London, U.K. |  21-28 November 2010 | Surface: Hard (Indoor)

Round Robin: Nestor-Zimonjic d Bryan-Bryan 63 36 12-10 - (Saved 1 M.P.); Bhupathi-Mirnyi d Fyrstenberg-Matkowski 64 64; Kubot-Marach d Nestor-Zimonjic 60 16 10-6; Bhupathi-Mirnyi d Moodie-Norman 64 64; Bryan-Bryan d Dlouhy-Paes 63 64; Fyrstenberg-Matkowski d Melzer-Petzschner 63 76(7); Nestor-Zimonjic d Bhupathi-Mirnyi 76(5) 76(1); Moodie-Norman d Kubot-Marach 61 63; Nestor-Zimonjic d Moodie-Norman 61 62; Bhupathi-Mirnyi d Kubot-Marach 76(2) 64; Bryan-Bryan d Melzer-Petzschner 63 75; Fyrstenberg-Matkowski d DLouhy-Paes 63 76(3). 

Semi-finals: Nestor-Zimonjic d Bryan-Bryan 63 36 12-10 (Saved 1 M.P.); Bhupathi-Mirnyi d Fyrstenberg-Matkowski 64 64.

Final: Nestor-Zimonjic d Bhupathi-Mirnyi 76(6) 64.

Standings/Prize Money: Nestor-Zimonjic (4-1) $265,000; Bhupathi-Mirnyi (3-2) $140,000; Fyrstenberg-Matkowski (3-1) $132,500; Bryan-Bryan (2-2) $110,000; Kubot-Marach (1-2) $87,500; Melzer-Petzscher (1-2) $87,500; Moodie-Norman (1-2) $87,500; Dlouhy-Paes (0-3) $65,000; Bopanna-Qureshi (alternates) $25,000


2009 London, U.K. |  22-29 November 2009  | Surface: Hard (Indoor)

Round Robin: Mirnyi-Ram d Dlouhy-Paes 76(1) 64; Bryan-Bryan d Kubot-Marach 63 64; Nestor-Zimonjic d Bhupathi-Knowles 64 76(9); Cermak-Mertinak d Fyrstenberg-Matkowski 64 64; Bryan-Bryan d Dlouhy-Paes 63 64; Kubot-Marach d Mirnyi-Ram 46 64 16-14; Cermak-Mertinak d Nestor-Zimonjic 63 64; Bhupathi-Knowles d Fyrstenberg-Matkowski 36 63 10-7; Mirnyi-Ram d Bryan-Bryan 64 64; Kubot-Marach d Dlouhy-Paes 63 76(3); Fyrstenberg-Matkowski d Nestor-Zimonjic 64 64; Bhupathi-Knowles d Cermak-Mertinak 63 63. 

Semi-finals: Mirnyi-Ram d Cermak-Mertinak 64 76(4); Bryan-Bryan d Bhupathi-Knowles 64 64. 

Final: Bryan-Bryan d Mirnyi-Ram 76(5) 63. 

Standings/Prize Money: Bryan-Bryan (4-1) $265,000; Mirnyi-Ram (3-2) $140,000; Bhupathi-Knowles (2-2) $110,000; Cermak-Mertinak (2-2) $110,000; Kubot-Marach (2-1) $110,000; Nestor-Zimonjic (1-2) $87,500; Fyrstenberg-Matkowski (1-2) $87,500; Dlouhy-Paes (0-3) $65,000; Moodie-Norman (alternate) $20,000.


2008 Shanghai, China | 9-16 November 2008 | Surface: Hard (Indoor)

Round Robin: Nestor-Zimonjic d. Dlouhy-Paes 61 64; Fyrstenberg-Matkowski d. Bjorkman-Ullyett 62 16 10-6; Coetzee-Moodie d. Bryan-Bryan 62 26 12-10; Cuevas-Horna d. Bhupathi-Knowles 67(3) 76(4) 10-5; Nestor-Zimonjic d. Bjorkman-Ullyett 61 64; Fyrstenberg-Matkowski d. Dlouhy-Paes 76(2) 63; Bryan-Bryan d. Bhupathi-Knowles 75 36 10-4; Cuevas-Horna d. Coetzee-Moodie 62 67(2) 11-9; Nestor-Zimonjic d. FyrstenbergMatkowski 76(4) 57 10-4; Bjorkman-Ullyett d. Dlouhy-Paes 63 75; Bryan-Bryan d. Cuevas-Horna 61 76(4); Bhupathi-Knowles d. Coetzee-Moodie 62 63

Semi-finals: Nestor-Zimonjic d. Cuevas-Horna 61 63; Bryan-Bryan d. Fyrstenberg-Matkowski 64 64; 

Final: Nestor-Zimonjic d. Bryan-Bryan 76(3) 62. 

Prize Money: Nestor-Zimonjic (5-0) $220,000; Bryan-Bryan (3-2) $105,000; Fyrstenberg-Matkowski (2-2) $80,000; Cuevas-Horna (2-2) $80,000; Bhupathi-Knowles (1-2) $65,000; Bjorkman-Ullyett (1-2) $65,000; Coetzee-Moodie (1-2) $65,000; Dlouhy-Paes (0-3) $50,000; Melo-Sa (alternate) $20,000.


2007 Shanghai, China | 11- 18 November 2007 | Surface: Hard (Indoor)

Red Group: Mark Knowles-Daniel Nestor, Simon Aspelin-Julien Knowle, Lukas Dlouhy-Pavel Vizner, Arnaud Clement-Michael Llodra. 
Gold Group: Paul Hanley-Kevin Ullyett, Martin Damm-Leander Paes, Jonas Bjorkman-Max Mirnyi, Jonathan Erlich-Andy Ram.

Round Robin: Damm-Paes d Bjorkman-Mirnyi 64 61; Erlich-Ram d Hanley-Ullyett 76(1) 36 14-12; Knowles-Nestor d Clement-Llodra 26 75 10-5 (Match TB); Aspelin-Knowle d. Dlouhy-Vizner 76(1) 62; Hanley-Ullyett d. Bjorkman-Mirnyi 76(3) 64; Damm-Paes d. Erlich-Ram 64 75; Dlouhy-Vizner d. Clement-Llodra 36 63 10-5 (Match TB); Knowles-Nestor d. Aspelin-Knowle 63 75; Bjorkman-Mirnyi d. Erlich-Ram 64 36 10-7 (Match TB); Hanley-Ullyett d. Damm-Paes 63 64; Dlouhy-Vizner d. Knowles-Nestor 63 46 11-9 (Match TB); Aspelin-Knowle d. Clement-Llodra 76(3) 76(5). 

Semi-finals: Aspelin-Knowle d. Damm-Paes 64 64; Knowles-Nestor d. Hanley-Ullyett 63 67(8) 10-5 (Match TB). 

Final: Knowles-Nestor d. Aspelin-Knowle 62 63. 

Prize Money: Knowles-Nestor (4-1 $205,000); Aspelin-Knowle (3-2 $105,000); Damm-Paes (2-2 $80,000); Hanley-Ullyett (2-2 $80,000); Dlouhy-Vizner (2-1 $80,000); Bjorkman-Mirnyi (1-2 $65,000); Erlich-Ram (1-2 $65,000); Clement-Llodra (0-3 $50,000); Jeff Coetzee-Rogier Wassen (alternate $20,000).


2006 Shanghai, China | 12-19 November 2006 | Surface: Hard (Indoor)

Red Group: Bob Bryan-Mike Bryan, Paul Hanley-Kevin Ullyett, Martin Damm-Leander Paes, Jonathan Erlich-Andy Ram. 
Gold Group: Jonas Bjorkman-Max Mirnyi, Mark Knowles-Daniel Nestor, Fabrice Santoro-Nenad Zimonjic, Mariusz Fyrstenberg-Marcin Matkowski. 

Round Robin: Erlich-Ram d Bryan-Bryan 76(2) 26 61; Hanley-Ullyett d Damm-Paes 76(6) 46 63; Bjorkman-Mirnyi d Fyrstenberg-Matkowski 63 64; Knowles-Nestor d Santoro-Zimonjic 63 62; Hanley-Ullyett d Erlich-Ram 64 64; Bryan-Bryan d Damm-Paes 62 67(4) 76(5); Santoro-Zimonjic d Fyrstenberg-Matkowski 63 63; Bjorkman-Mirnyi d Knowles-Nestor 46 64 76(2); Damm-Paes d Erlich-Ram 64 76(6); Hanley-Ullyett d Bryan-Bryan 36 76(4) 64; Knowles-Nestor d Fyrstenberg-Matkowski 63 63; Bjorkman-Mirnyi d Santoro-Zimonjic 63 76(7). 

Semi-finals: Knowles-Nestor d Hanley-Ullyett 46 61 63; Bjorkman-Mirnyi d Damm-Paes 67(4) 76(4) 76(5). 

Final: Bjorkman-Mirnyi d Knowles-Nestor 62 64. 

Prize Money: Bjorkman-Mirnyi (5-0) $220,000; Knowles-Nestor (3-2) $105,000; Hanley-Ullyett (3-1) $95,000; Damm-Paes (1-3) $65,000; Bryan-Bryan (1-2) $65,000; Erlich-Ram (1-2) $65,000; Santoro-Zimonjic (1-2) $65,000; Fyrstenberg-Matkowski (0-3) $50,000; Aspelin-Perry (alternate) $20,000. 


2005 Shanghai, China | 13-20 November 2005 | Surface: Carpet (Indoor)

Red Group: Bob Bryan-Mike Bryan, Mark Knowles-Daniel Nestor, Leander Paes-Nenad Zimonjic, Wayne Arthurs-Paul Hanley. 
Gold Group: Jonas Bjorkman-Max Mirnyi, Wayne Black-Kevin Ullyett, Michael Llodra-Fabrice Santoro, Stephen Huss-Wesley Moodie. 

Round Robin: Paes-Zimonjic d Knowles-Nestor 75 57 63; Arthurs-Hanley d Bryan-Bryan 75 67(3) 76(4); Black-Ullyett d Llodra-Santoro 36 63 64; Huss-Moodie d Bjorkman-Mirnyi 62 64; Bryan-Bryan d Knowles-Nestor 64 64; Paes-Zimonjic d Arthurs-Hanley 76(3) 76(6); Black-Ullyett d Huss-Moodie 36 76(1) 62; Llodra-Santoro d Bjorkman-Mirnyi 76(3) 64; Bryan-Bryan d Paes-Zimonjic 75 67(5) 76(5); Arthurs-Hanley d Knowles-Nestor 63 64; Black-Ullyett d Bjorkman-Mirnyi 75 46 64; Llodra-Santoro d Huss-Moodie 64 41 Ret. 

Semi-finals: Paes-Zimonjic d Black-Ullyett 63 64; Llodra-Santoro d Bryan-Bryan 63 76(7). 

Final: Llodra-Santoro d Paes-Zimonjic 67(6). 63 76(4). 

Prize Money: Llodra-Santoro (4-1) $205,000; Paes-Zimonjic (3-2) $105,000; Black-Ullyett (3-1) $95,000; Bryan-Bryan (2-2) $80,000; Arthurs-Hanley (2-1) $80,000; Huss-Moodie (1-2) $65,000; Bjorkman-Mirnyi (0-3) $50,000; Knowles-Nestor (0-3) $50,000; 
Erlich-Ram (alternate) $20,000. 


2004 Houston, U.S.A.| 13-21 November 2004 | Surface: Hard (Outdoor)

Red Group: Mark Knowles-Daniel Nestor, Wayne Black-Kevin Ullyett, Martin Damm-Cyril Suk, Xavier Malisse-Olivier Rochus. 
Blue Group: Bob Bryan-Mike Bryan, Jonas Bjorkman-Todd Woodbridge, Mahesh Bhupathi-Max Mirnyi, Gaston Etlis-Martin Rodriguez.  

Round Robin: Black-Ullyett d Damm-Suk 62 62; Bjorkman-Woodbridge d Bhupathi-Mirnyi 63 62; Bryan-Bryan d Etlis-Rodriguez 63 76(4); Knowles-Nestor d Malisse-Rochus 57 76(2) 64; Bhupathi-Mirnyi d Etlis-Rodriguez 63 76(5); Bjorkman-Woodbridge d Bryan-Bryan 63 64; Bjorkman-Woodbridge d Etlis-Rodriguez 26 76(4) 76(3); Knowles-Nestor d Black-Ullyett 36 64 76(7); Malisse-Rochus d Damn-Suk 26 61 64; Bryan-Bryan d Bhupathi-Mirnyi 76(7) 57 64; Black-Ullyett d Malisse-Rochus 64 62; Knowles-Nestor d Damm-Suk 62 63.  

Semi-finals: Black-Ullyett d Bjorkman-Woodbridge 64 62; Bryan-Bryan d Knowles-Nestor 62 64. 

Final: Bryan-Bryan d Black-Ullyett 46 75 64 62.  

Prize Money: Bryan-Bryan (4-1) $205,000; Black-Ullyett (3-2) $105,000; Knowles-Nestor (3-1) $95,000; Bjorkman-Woodbridge (3-1) $95,000; Malisse-Rochus (3-1) $95,000; Bhupahti-Mirnyi (1-2) $65,000; Damm-Suk (0-3) $50,000; Etlis-Rodriguez (0-3) $50,000.


2003 Houston, U.S.A. | 8-16 November 2003 | Surface: Hard (Outdoor)   

Red Group: Bob Bryan-Mike Bryan; Jonas Bjorkman-Todd Woodbridge; Michael Llodra- Fabrice Santoro; Martin Damm-Cyril Suk.
Blue Group: Mahesh Bhupathi-Max Mirnyi; Mark Knowles-Daniel Nestor; Wayne Arthurs-Paul Hanley; Gaston Etlis-Martin Rodriguez.  

Round Robin: Bryan-Bryan d Damm Suk 75 67(0) 76(4); Llodra-Santoro d Bjorkman-Woodbridge 76(1) 36 64; Etlis-Rodriguez d Bhupahti-Mirnyi 64 64; Bryan-Bryan d Llodra-Santoro 64 57 64; Knowles-Nestor d Arthurs-Hanley 64 67(5) 76(6); Bjorkman-Woodbridge d Damm-Suk 63 63; Bhupathi-Mirnyi d Arthurs-Hanley 64 76(2); Knowles-Nestor d Etlis-Rodriguez 62 61; Bryan-Bryan d Bjorkman-Woodbridge 46 63 76(9); Llodra-Santoro d Damm-Suk 63 76(5); Knowles-Nestor d Bhupathi-Minryi 64 67(6) 76(4); Arthurs-Hanley d Etlis-Rodriguez 61 63.  

Semi-finals: Bryan-Bryan d Etlis-Rodriguez 62 64; Llodra-Santoro d Knowles-Nestor 61 63. 

Final: Bryan-Bryan d Llodra-Santoro 67(6) 63 36 76(3) 64.  

Prize Money: Bryan-Bryan (5-0) $220,000; Llodra-Santoro (3-2) $105,000; Knowles-Nestor (3-1) $95,000; Etlis-Rodriguez (1-3) $65,000; Bjorkman-Woodbridge (1-2) $65,000; Bhupahti-Mirnyi (1-2) $65,000; Arthurs-Hanley (1-2) $65,000; Damm-Suk (0-3) $50,000.

2002 - No Doubles Competition Held

2001 Bangalore, India | 29 January - 3 February 2002

Touchtel Group: Donald Johnson-Jared Palmer, Bob Bryan-Mike Bryan, Ellis Ferreira-Rick Leach, Chris Haggard-Tom Vanhoudt. 
Bharti Group: Mahesh Bhupathi-Leander Paes, Petr Pala-Pavel Vizner, Mark Knowles-Brian MacPhie, John-Laffnie de Jager-Robbie Koenig. 

Round Robin: Bryan-Bryan d. Ferreira-Leach 64 57 64; Johnson-Palmer d. Haggard-Vanhoudt 67(6) 76(3) 63; Knowles-MacPhie d. Pala-Vizner 61 36 75; Bhupathi-Paes d. de Jager-Koenig 62 63; Johnson-Palmer d. Bryan-Bryan 76(4) 63; Ferreira-Leach d. Haggard-Vanhoudt 67(3) 61 63; Pala-Vizner d. de Jager-Koenig 63 62; Bhupathi-Paes d. Knowles-MacPhie 76(4) 57 63;  Ferreira-Leach d. Johnson-Palmer 64 76(3), Bryan-Bryan d. Haggard-Vanhoudt 63 62; Pala-Vizner d. Bhupathi-Paes 76(6) 75; Knowles-MacPhie d. de Jager-Koenig 63 76(3). 

Semi-finals: Ferreira-Leach d. Knowles-MacPhie 62 64; Pala-Vizner d. Johnson-Palmer 64 61. 

Final: Ferreira-Leach d. Pala-Vizner 67(6) 76(2) 64 64.  

Standings: Ferreira-Leach (4-1, $145,000); Pala-Vizner (3-2, $73,000); Johnson-Palmer (2-2, $33,000);  Bryan-Bryan (2-1, $33,000); Bhupathi-Paes (2-1, $33,000); Knowles-MacPhie (2-1, $33,000); Haggard-Vanhoudt (0-0); de Jager-Koenig (1-2).


2000 Bangalore, India | 13-17 December 2000

Red Group: Ellis Ferreira-Rick Leach, Josh Eagle-Andrew Florent, Jamie Oncins-Daniel Orsanic, Simon Aspelin-Johan Landsberg. 
Gold Group: Paul Haarhuis-Sandon Stolle, Alex O’Brien-Jared Palmer, Donald Johnson-Piet Norval, Mahesh Bhupathi-Leander Paes. 

Round Robin: Eagle-Florent d. Oncins-Orsanic 61 36 64; Aspelin-Landsberg d. Ferreira-Leach 61 36 61; Johnson-Norval d. O’Brien-Palmer 75 76(7); Bhupathi-Paes d. Haarhuis-Stolle75 64; Oncins-Orsanic d. Ferreira-Leach 16 75 75; Aspelin-Landsberg d. Eagle-Florent 75 76(4); Haarhuis-Stolle d. O’Brien-Palmer 57 62 64; Bhupathi-Paes d. Johnson-Norval 64 64; Ferreira-Leach d. Eagle-Florent 46 63 76(2); Aspelin-Landsberg d. Oncins-Orsanic 62 64; O’Brien-Palmer d. Bhupathi-Paes 26 64 76(5); Johnson-Norval d. Haarhuis-Stolle  62 76(6). 

Semi-finals: Johnson-Norval d. Aspelin-Landsberg 64 57 63; Bhupathi-Paes d. Ferreira-Leach 63 75. 

Final: Johnson-Norval d. Bhupathi-Paes 76(8) 63 64. 

Standings:
 Johnson-Norval  (4-1, $134,000); Bhupathi-Paes (3-2, $72,000); Aspelin-Landsberg 3-1 ($48,000); Ferreira-Leach (1-3, $16,000); O’Brien-Palmer (1-2, $16,000); Haarhuis-Stolle (1-2, $16,000); Eagle-Florent (1-2 $16,000); Oncins-Orsanic (1-2, $16,000).


1999 Hartford, U.S.A. | 17-21 November 1999

Gold Group: Mahesh Bhupathi-Leander Paes, Ellis Ferreira-Rick Leach, Wayne Black-Sandon Stolle, Piet Norval-Kevin Ullyett. 
Green Group: Todd Woodbridge-Mark Woodforde, Sebastien Lareau-Alex O’Brien, David Adams-John-Laffnie de Jager, Paul Haarhuis-Jared Palmer. 

Round Robin: Lareau-O’Brien d. Adams-de Jager 62 76(5), Bhupathi-Paes d. Norval-Ullyett 76(1) 63, Ferreira-Leach d. Black-Stolle 63 62, Woodbridge-Woodforde d. Haarhuis-Palmer 64 62, Black-Stolle d. Norval-Ullyett 76(5) 61, Bhupathi-Paes d. Ferreira-Leach 64 64, Haarhuis-Palmer d. Adams-de Jager 64 75, Woodbridge-Woodforde d. Lareau-O’Brien 76(3) 64, Norval-Ullyett d. Ferreira-Leach 63 63, Black-Stolle d. Bhupathi-Paes 67(5) 75 62, Woodbridge-Woodforde d. (alt)Novak-Rikl 62 64, Lareau-O’Brien d. Haarhuis-Palmer 76(1) 62. 

Semi-finals: Bhupathi-Paes d. Woodbridge-Woodforde 57 62 75, Lareau-O’Brien d. Black-Stolle 63 67(4) 63. 

Final: Lareau-O’Brien d. Bhupathi-Paes 63 62 62. 

Standings: Lareau-O’Brien (4-1 $250,000), Bhupathi-Paes (3-2 $190,000), Woodbridge-Woodforde (3-1 $130,000), Black-Stolle (2-2 $85,000), Ferreira-Leach (1-2 $80,000), Haarhuis-Palmer (1-2 $55,000), Norval-Ullyett (1-2 $50,000), Adams-de Jager (0-2 $40,000), Novak-Rikl (0-1 $14,000)


1998 Hartford, U.S.A. | 18-22 November 1998

Green Group: Jacco Eltingh-Paul Haarhuis, Todd Woodbridge-Mark Woodforde, Ellis Ferreira-Rick Leach, Olivier Delaitre-Fabrice Santoro. 
Gold Group: Mahesh Bhupathi-Leander Paes, Mark Knowles-Daniel Nestor, Sandon Stolle-Cyril Suk, Donald Johnson-Francisco Montana. 

Round Robin: Eltingh-Haarhuis d. Ferreira-Leach 64 64; Delaitre-Santoro d. Woodbridge-Woodforde 67(1) 63 64; Johnson-Montana d. Bhupathi-Paes 36 64 76(4); Knowles-Nestor d. Stolle-Suk 26 64 62; Ferreira-Leach d. Woodbridge-Woodforde 76(3) 63; Eltingh-Haarhuis d. Delaitre-Santoro 46 75 75; Stolle-Suk d. Bhupathi-Paes 46 63 64; Knowles-Nestor d. Johnson-Montana 63 62; Delaitre-Santoro d. Ferreira-Leach 76(1) 46 76(3); Eltingh-Haarhuis d. Woodbridge-Woodforde 76(3) 64; Johnson-Montana d. Stolle-Suk 67(6) 76(5) 76(4); Eagle-Florent(alt.) d. Knowles-Nestor 76(5) 60. 

Semi-finals: Eltingh-Haarhuis d. Johnson-Montana 76(1) 64; Knowles-Nestor d. Delaitre-Santoro 46 62 63. 

Final: Eltingh-Haarhuis d. Knowles-Nestor 64 62 75. 

Standings: Eltingh-Haarhuis (5-0 $258,500), Knowles-Nestor (3-2 $129,000), Delaitre-Santoro (2-2 $74,000), Johnson-Montana (2-2 $64,000), Ferreira-Leach (1-2 $59,500), Stolle-Suk (1-2 $49,500), Eagle-Florent (1-0 $29,500), Woodbridge-Woodforde (0-3 $60,000), Bhupathi-Paes (0-2 $70,000).


1997 Hartford, U.S.A. | 18-23 November 1997

Green Group: Todd Woodbridge-Mark Woodforde, Rick Leach-Jonathan Stark, Sebastien Lareau-Alex O’Brien, Don Johnson-Francisco Montana. 
Yellow Group: Jacco Eltingh-Paul Haarhuis, Ellis Ferreira-Patrick Galbraith, Mahesh Bhupathi-Leander Paes, Mark Knowles-Daniel Nestor. 

Round Robin: Bhupathi-Paes d. Ferreira-Galbraith 75 64; Leach-Stark d. Lareau-O’Brien 64 36 63; Woodbridge-Woodforde d. Johnson-Montana 64 61; Eltingh-Haarhuis d. Knowles-Nestor 64 76(4); Lareau-O’Brien d. Johnson-Montana 63 36 63; Ferreira-Galbraith d. Knowles-Nestor 62 67(6) 75; Eltingh-Haarhuis d. Bhupathi-Paes 63 62; Woodbridge-Woodforde d. Leach-Stark 63 67(4) 76(5); Bhupathi-Paes d. Kronemann-Macpherson(alt.) 64 76(5); Leach-Stark d. Johnson-Montana 63 64; Lareau-O’Brien d. Woodbridge-Woodforde 76(4) 75; Eltingh-Haarhuis d. Ferreira-Galbraith 76(1) 67(5) 62. 

Semi-finals: Bhupathi-Paes d. Lareau-O’Brien 61 26 76(5); Leach-Stark d. Eltingh-Haarhuis 63 64. 

Final: Leach-Stark d. Bhupathi-Paes 63 64 76(3). 

Standings: 
Leach-Stark (4-1 $145,000), Bhupathi-Paes (3-2 $80,000), Eltingh-Haarhuis (3-1 $80,000), Lareau-O’Brien (2-2 $50,000), Woodbridge-Woodforde (2-1 $80,000), Ferreira-Galbraith (1-2 $35,000), Johnson-Montana (0-3 $10,000), Knowles-Nestor (0-2 $10,000), Kronemann-Macpherson (0-1 $10,000).


1996 Hartford, U.S.A. | 13-17 November 1996

Yellow Group: Byron Black-Grant Connell, Mark Knowles-Daniel Nestor, Jonas Bjorkman-Nicklas Kulti, Trevor Kronemann-David Macpherson. 
Green Group: Todd Woodbridge-Mark Woodforde, Jacco Eltingh-Paul Haarhuis, Sebastien Lareau-Alex O’Brien, Libor Pimek-Byron Talbot. 

Round Robin: Bjorkman-Kulti d. Knowles-Nestor 46 64 64; Black-Connell d. Kronemann-Macpherson 36 62 63; Eltingh-Haarhuis d. Lareau-O’Brien 76(2) 64; Woodbridge-Woodforde d. Pimek-Talbot 62 63; Black-Connell d. Bjorkman-Kulti 63 16 64; Knowles-Nestor d. Kronemann-Macpherson 63 46 63; Lareau-O’Brien d. Pimek-Talbot 61 63; Woodbridge-Woodforde d. Eltingh-Haarhuis 46 76(5) 76(5); Kronemann-Macpherson d. Bjorkman-Kulti 46 75 76(2); Black-Connell d. Broad-Norval(alt.) 75 36 64; Pimek-Talbot d. Eltingh-Haarhuis 67(5) 75 64; Lareau-O’Brien d. Woodbridge-Woodforde 46 63 75. 

Semi-finals: Woodbridge-Woodforde d. Black-Connell 63 63; Lareau-O’Brien d. Kronemann-Macpherson 76(8) 76(4). 

Final: Woodbridge-Woodforde d. Lareau-O’Brien 64 57 62 76(3). 

Standings: Woodbridge-Woodforde (4-1 $165,000), Black-Connell (3-1 $80,000), Lareau-O’Brien (3-2 $80,000),Knowles-Nestor (1-1 $45,000), Eltingh-Haarhuis (1-2 $35,000), Bjorkman-Kulti (1-2 $35,000),  Pimek-Talbot (1-2 $25,000), Kronemann-Macpherson (1-3 $25,000), Broad-Norval (0-1 $10,000).


1995 Eindhoven, The Netherlands | 22-26 November 1995

Red Group: Todd Woodbridge-Mark Woodforde, Cyril Suk-Daniel Vacek, Tommy Ho-Brett Steven, Mark Knowles-Daniel Nestor.

White Group: Jacco Eltingh-Paul Haarhuis, Grant Connell-Patrick Galbraith, Luis Lobo-Javier Sanchez, Rick Leach-Scott Melville.

Round Robin: Woodbridge-Woodforde d. Ho-Steven 67(3) 63 62; Suk-Vacek d. Knowles-Nestor 63 75; Eltingh-Haarhuis d. Lobo-Sanchez 75 61; Connell-Galbraith d. Leach-Melville 63 62; Woodbridge-Woodforde d. Suk-Vacek 76(4) 26 64; Ho-Steven d. Knowles-Nestor 64 64; Eltingh-Haarhuis d. Connell-Galbraith 76(7) 62; Leach-Melville d. Lobo-Sanchez 75 62; Woodbridge-Woodforde d. Knowles-Nestor 67(4) 64 76(6); Suk-Vacek d. Ho-Steven 63 76(3); Eltingh-Haarhuis d. Leach-Melville 75 63; Lobo-Sanchez d. Connell-Galbraith 57 76(5) 63. 

Semi-finals: Connell-Galbraith d. Woodbridge-Woodforde 76(4) 63; Eltingh-Haarhuis d. Suk-Vacek 63 62. 

Final: Connell-Galbraith d. Eltingh-Haarhuis 76(6) 76(6) 36 76(2). 

Standings: Woodbridge-Woodforde (3-1 $210,000), Eltingh-Haarhuis (4-1 $195,000), Connell-Galbraith (3-2 $195,000), Suk-Vacek (2-2 $110,000), Leach-Melville (1-2 $75,000), Knowles-Nestor (0-3 $75,000),  Ho-Steven (1-2 $70,000), Lobo-Sanchez (1-2 $65,000).


1994 Jakarta, Indonesia | 23-27 November 1994

Red Group: Jacco Eltingh-Paul Haarhuis, Jan Apell-Jonas Bjorkman, Grant Connell-Patrick Galbraith, Sergio Casal-Emilio Sanchez. 
White Group: Todd Woodbridge-Mark Woodforde, David Adams-Andrei Olhovskiy, Byron Black-Jonathan Stark, Tom Nijssen-Cyril Suk. 

Round Robin: Adams-Olhovskiy d. Black-Stark 57 63 76(5); Woodbridge-Woodforde d. Nijssen-Suk 62 64; Eltingh-Haarhuis d. Casal-Sanchez 63 76(3); Connell-Galbraith d. Apell-Bjorkman 63 76(1); Black-Stark d. Nijssen-Suk 61 76(4); Woodbridge-Woodforde d. Adams-Olhovskiy 62 64; Eltingh-Haarhuis d. Connell-Galbraith 67(2) 75 64; Apell-Bjorkman d. Casal-Sanchez 62 76(6); Casal-Sanchez d. Connell-Galbraith 36 76(6) 62; Apell-Bjorkman d. Eltingh-Haarhuis 46 64 62; Woodbridge-Woodforde d. Black-Stark 63 64; Adams-Olhovskiy d. Nijssen-Suk 63 76(6). 

Semi-finals: Woodbridge-Woodforde d. Eltingh-Haarhuis 67(5) 64 64; Apell-Bjorkman d. Adams-Olhovskiy 63 62. 

Final: Apell-Bjorkman d. Woodbridge-Woodforde 64 46 46 76(5) 76(6).

Standings: Apell-Bjorkman (4-1 $275,000), Woodbridge-Woodforde (4-1 $265,000), Eltingh-Haarhuis (2-2 $230,000), Black-Stark (1-2 $135,000), Adams-Olhovskiy (2-2 $115,000), Connell-Galbraith (1-2 $115,000), Casal-Sanchez (1-2 $80,000), Nijssen-Suk (0-3 $60,000).


1993 Johannesburg, South Africa | 24-28 November 1993

Hewitt-McMillan Group: Grant Connell-Patrick Galbraith, Luke Jensen-Murphy Jensen, David Adams-Andrei Olhovskiy, Mark Kratzmann-Wally Masur. 
Forbes-Segal Group: Todd Woodbridge-Mark Woodforde, Jacco Eltingh-Paul Haarhuis, Sergio Casal-Emilio Sanchez, Tom Nijssen-Cyril Suk. 

Round Robin: Eltingh-Haarhuis d. Casal-Sanchez 62 61; Woodbridge-Woodforde d. Nijssen-Suk 67(5) 61 62; Connell-Galbraith d. Kratzmann-Masur 64 64; Adams-Olhovskiy d. Jensen-Jensen 63 64; Kratzmann-Masur d. Jensen-Jensen 76(5) 57 62; Adams-Olhovskiy d. Connell-Galbraith 36 63 62; Eltingh-Haarhuis d. Woodbridge-Woodforde 63 64; Casal-Sanchez d. Nijssen-Suk 63 67(5) 76(3); Connell-Galbraith d. Ken Flach-Rick Leach (alt.) 76(0) 63; Eltingh-Haarhuis d. Nijssen-Suk 63 67(8) 61; Adams-Olhovskiy d. Kratzmann-Masur 76(5) 76(8); Woodbridge-Woodforde d. Casal-Sanchez 63 63. 

Semi-finals: Eltingh-Haarhuis d. Connell-Galbraith 46 76(5) 75; Woodbridge-Woodforde d. Adams-Olhovskiy 62 75. 

Final: Eltingh-Haarhuis d. Woodbridge-Woodforde 76(4) 76(5) 64. 

Standings: Eltingh-Haarhuis (5-0 $225,000), Woodbridge-Woodforde (3-2 $100,000), Adams-Olhovskiy (3-0 $75,000), Connell-Galbraith (2-2 $50,000), Casal-Sanchez (1-2 $25,000), Kratzmann-Masur (1-2 $25,000), Jensen-Jensen (0-3), Nijssen-Suk (0-3), Flach-Leach (0-1 $20,000).


1992 Johannesburg, South Africa | 25-29 November 1992

Hewitt-McMillan Group: Todd Woodbridge-Mark Woodforde, Tom Nijssen-Cyril Suk, John Fitzgerald-Anders Jarryd, Steve DeVries-David Macpherson. 
Forbes-Segal Group: Jim Grabb-Richey Reneberg, Kelly Jones-Rick Leach, Sergio Casal-Emilio Sanchez, Mark Kratzmann-Wally Masur. 

Round Robin: Fitzgerald-Jarryd d. Nijssen-Suk 76(3) 64; Woodbridge-Woodforde d. DeVries-Macpherson 63 63; Casal-Sanchez d. Grabb-Reneberg 64 36 76(4); Kratzmann-Masur d. Jones-Leach 75 46 61; Grabb-Reneberg d. Jones-Leach 76(2) 76(5); DeVries-Macpherson d. Nijssen-Suk 76(8) 36 76(5); Fitzgerald-Jarryd d. Woodbridge-Woodforde 75 76(4); Casal-Sanchez d. Kratzmann-Masur 64 76(6); Fitzgerald-Jarryd d. DeVries-Macpherson 62 63; Jones-Leach d. Casal-Sanchez 63 76(3); Kratzmann-Masur d. Grabb-Reneberg 46 76(5) 64; Woodbridge-Woodforde d. Nijssen-Suk 64 36 61. 

Semi-finals: Fitzgerald-Jarryd d. Kratzmann-Masur 76(5) 63; Woodbridge-Woodforde d. Casal-Sanchez 46 61 64.

Final: Woodbridge-Woodforde d. Fitzgerald-Jarryd 62 76(4) 57 36 63. 

Standings: Woodbridge-Woodforde (4-1 $300,000), Fitzgerald-Jarryd (4-1 $185,000), Casal-Sanchez (2-2 $100,000), Kratzmann-Masur (2-2 $95,000), DeVries-Macpherson (1-2 $65,000), Grabb-Reneberg (1-2 $150,000), Jones-Leach (1-2 $85,000), Nijssen-Suk (0-3 $55,000).


1991 Johannesburg, South Africa | 20-24 November 1991

Hewitt-McMillan Group: John Fitzgerald-Anders Jarryd, Grant Connell-Glenn Michibata, Patrick Galbraith-Todd Witsken, Tom Nijssen-Cyril Suk. 
Forbes-Segal Group: Ken Flach-Robert Seguso, Todd Woodbridge-Mark Woodforde, Luke Jensen-Laurie Warder, Scott Davis-David Pate. 

Round Robin: Connell-Michibata d. Galbraith-Witsken 63 36 75; Jensen-Warder d. Davis-Pate 64 63; Fitzgerald-Jarryd d. Nijssen-Suk 63 64; Flach-Seguso d. Woodbridge-Woodforde 76(4) 76(2); Galbraith-Witsken d. Nijssen-Suk 76(5) 62; Fitzgerald-Jarryd d. Connell-Michibata 76(8) 64; Flach-Seguso d. Jensen-Warder 76(2) 63; Woodbridge-Woodforde d. Davis-Pate 67(8) 64 64; Connell-Michibata d. Nijssen-Suk 46 76(5) 76(5); Woodbridge-Woodforde d. Jensen-Warder 76(3) 36 64; Flach-Seguso d. Davis-Pate 64 64; Fitzgerald-Jarryd d. Galbraith-Witsken 61 26 64. 

Semi-finals: Flach-Seguso d. Connell-Michibata 76(4) 76(2); Fitzgerald-Jarryd d. Woodbridge-Woodforde 75 62. 

Final: Fitzgerald-Jarryd d. Flach-Seguso 64 64 26 64. 

Standings: Fitzgerald-Jarryd (5-0 $325,000), Flach-Seguso (4-1 $205,000), Connell-Michibata (2-2 $110,000), Woodbridge-Woodforde (2-2 $105,000), Galbraith-Witsken (1-2 $75,000), Jensen-Warder (1-2 $70,000), Nijssen-Suk (0-3 $70,000), Davis-Pate (0-3 $70,000).


1990 Sanctuary Cove, Australia | 21-25 November 1990

Newcombe-Roche Group: Pieter Aldrich-Danie Visser, Grant Connell-Glenn Michibata, Guy Forget-Jakob Hlasek, Darren Cahill-Mark Kratzmann. 
Hoad-Rosewall Group: Scott Davis-David Pate, Rick Leach-Jim Pugh, Sergio Casal-Emilio Sanchez, Neil Broad-Gary Muller. 

Round Robin: Forget-Hlasek d. Connell-Michibata 63 76(4); Aldrich-Visser d. Cahill-Kratzmann 64 62; Davis-Pate d. Broad-Muller 62 62; Leach-Pugh d. Casal-Sanchez 64 62; Casal-Sanchez d. Broad-Muller 67(6) 63 76(2); Davis-Pate d. Leach-Pugh 76(4) 36 64; Connell-Michibata d. Cahill-Kratzmann 64 57 64; Forget-Hlasek d. Aldrich-Visser 63 75; Broad-Muller d. Leach-Pugh 67(6) 64 76(2); Casal-Sanchez d. Davis-Pate 63 76(4); Connell-Michibata d. Aldrich-Visser 62 76(4); Forget-Hlasek d. Cahill-Kratzmann 62 76(4). 

Semi-finals: Casal-Sanchez d. Connell-Michibata 64 67(6) 64 67(3) 63; Forget-Hlasek d. Davis-Pate 36 46 64 76(5) 64. 

Final: Forget-Hlasek d. Casal-Sanchez 64 76(5) 57 64 

Standings: Forget-Hlasek (5-0 $225,000), Casal-Sanchez (3-2 $100,000), Davis-Pate (2-2 $50,000), Connell-Michibata (2-2 $50,000), Leach-Pugh (1-2 $25,000), Aldrich-Visser (1-2 $25,000), Broad-Muller (1-2 $25,000), Cahill-Kratzmann (0-3).


1989 London, U.K. | 6-10 December 1989

Red Group: Darren Cahill-Mark Kratzmann d. Jim Courier-Pete Sampras 62 62 76; Jim Grabb-Patrick McEnroe d. Rick Leach-Jim Pugh 64 62 67 62; Cahill-Kratzmann d. Leach-Pugh 63 76 76; Grabb-McEnroe d. Courier-Sampras 62 63 63; Leach-Pugh d. Courier-Sampras 63 60 63; Grabb-McEnroe d. Cahill-Kratzmann 76 61 64. 

Blue Group: John Fitzgerald-Anders Jarryd d. Paul Annacone-Christo van Rensburg 63 67 61 75; Pieter Aldrich-Danie Visser d. Jorge Lozano-Todd Witsken 62 67 63; Lozano-Witsken d. Annacone-van Rensburg 67 76 64 64; Fitzgerald-Jarryd d. Aldrich-Visser 62 76 76; Aldrich-Visser d. Annacone-van Rensburg 64 62 62; Fitzgerald-Jarryd d. Lozano-Witsken 63 36 75 46 61. 

Semi-finals: Grabb-McEnroe d. Aldrich-Visser 64 61 63; Fitzgerald-Jarryd d. Cahill-Kratzmann 76 76 63. 

Final: Grabb-McEnroe d. Fitzgerald-Jarryd 75 76 57 63. 

Playoffs: Seventh Place: Courier-Sampras d. Annacone-van Rensburg 64 63. Fifth Place: Lozano-Witsken d. Leach-Pugh 46 63 75. 

Standings: Grabb-McEnroe (5-0 $72,000), Fitzgerald-Jarryd (4-1 $36,000), Aldrich-Visser (2-2 $20,000), Cahill-Kratzmann (2-2 $20,000), Lozano-Witsken (2-2 $16,000), Leach-Pugh (1-3 $14,000), Courier-Sampras (1-3 $12,000), Annacone-van Rensburg (0-4 $10,000).


1988 London, U.K. | 7-11 December 1988

Red Group: Sergio Casal-Emilio Sanchez d. Ken Flach-Robert Seguso 62 62 57 16 76; Jorge Lozano-Todd Witsken d. Flach-Seguso 62 26 26 63 76; Flach-Seguso d. Kelly Evernden-Johan Kriek 64 67 61 62; Lozano-Witsken d. Casal-Sanchez 64 76 61; Flach-Seguso d. Evernden-Kriek 64 6 7 61 62; Casal-Sanchez d. Evernden-Kriek 46 63 76 63; Evernden-Kriek d. Lozano-Witsken 64 63 26 64. 

Blue Group: John Fitzgerald-Anders Jarryd d. Rick Leach-Jim Pugh 61 62 64; Fitzgerald-Jarryd d. Marty Davis-Brad Drewett 64 67 75 63; Fitzgerald-Jarryd d. Pieter Aldrich-Danie Visser, 64 64 67 63; Leach-Pugh d. Aldrich-Visser 64 64 63; Leach-Pugh d. Davis-Drewett 64 64 67 61; Aldrich-Visser d. Davis-Drewett 63 76 64.

Playoffs: Fifth place: Flach-Seguso d. Aldrich-Visser 64 67 75. Seventh place: Evernden-Kriek d. Davis-Drewett 64 75. 

Semi-finals: Leach-Pugh d. Lozano-Witsken 76 61 62; Casal-Sanchez d. Fitzgerald-Jarryd 75 60 62. 

Final: Leach-Pugh d. Casal-Sanchez 64 63 26 60. 

Standings: Leach-Pugh (4-1 $72,000), Casal-Sanchez (3-2 $36,000), Lozano-Witsken (2-2 $20,000), Fitzgerald-Jarryd (2-2 $20,000), Flach-Seguso (2-2 $16,000), Aldrich-Visser (1-3 $14,000), Evernden-Kriek (2-2 $12,000), Davis-Drewett (0-4 $10,000).


1987 London, U.K. | 10-14 December 1987

Red Group: Paul Annacone-Christo van Rensburg d. Peter Doohan-Laurie Warder 76 76 26 46 76; Miloslav Mecir-Tomas Smid d. Stefan Edberg-Anders Jarryd 26 76 16 76 75; Mecir-Smid d. Doohan-Warder 64 36 63 75; Edberg-Jarryd d. Doohan-Warder 46 63 63 76; Edberg-Jarryd d. Annacone-van Rensburg 76 63 62; Mecir-Smid d. Annacone-van Rensburg 62 61 64; Edberg-Jarryd d. Doohan-Warder 46 63 63 76. 

Blue Group: Gary Donnelly-Peter Fleming d. Scott Davis-David Pate 63 36 63 64; Ken Flach-Robert Seguso d. Sergio Casal-Emilio Sanchez 63 63 62; Flach-Seguso d. Davis-Pate 62 63 64; Casal-Sanchez d. Donnelly-Fleming 63 64 64; Casal-Sanchez d. Davis-Pate 76 64 76; Donnelly-Fleming d. Flach-Seguso 63 76 61. 

Semi-finals: Flach-Seguso d. Casal-Sanchez 61 62 36 57 75; Mecir-Smid d. Edberg-Jarryd 36 63 26 63 64. 

Final: Mecir-Smid d. Flach-Seguso 64 75 67 63. 

Playoffs: Fifth Place: Annacone-van Rensburg d. Donnelly-Fleming 61 36 61. Seventh Place: Davis-Pate d. Doohan-Warder 64 62. 

Standings: Mecir-Smid (5-0 $72,000), Flach-Seguso (3-2 $36,000), Casal-Sanchez (2-2 $20,000), Edberg-Jarryd (2-2 $20,000), Annacone-van Rensburg (2-2 $16,000), Donnelly-Fleming (2-2 $14,000), Davis-Pate (1-3 $12,000), Doohan-Warder (0-4 $10,000).


1986 London, U.K. | 10-14 December 1986

Red Group: John Fitzgerald-Tomas Smid d. Christo Steyn-Danie Visser 76 64 46 62; Hans Gildemeister-Andres Gomez d. Stefan Edberg-Anders Jarryd 76 63 36 76; Steyn-Visser d. Gildemeister-Gomez 63 64 63; Edberg-Jarryd d. Fitzgerald-Smid 46 64 75 63; Edberg-Jarryd d. Steyn-Visser 57 63 76 62; Fitzgerald-Smid d. Gildemeister-Gomez 75 46 26 63 64. 

Blue Group: Mike DePalmer-Gary Donnelly d. Sergio Casal-Emilio Sanchez 36 61 36 76 64; Guy Forget-Yannick Noah d. Joakim Nystrom-Mats Wilander 26 75 62 75; Forget-Noah d. DePalmer-Donnelly 67 64 36 76,75; Casal-Sanchez d. Nystrom-Wilander 76 76 61; DePalmer-Donnelly d. Nystrom-Wilander 46 75 61 64; Forget-Noah d. Casal-Sanchez 62, 62 76. 

Semi-finals: Forget-Noah d. Fitzgerald-Smid 62 64 76. Edberg-Jarryd d. DePalmer-Donnelly 76 36 76 64. 

Final: Edberg-Jarryd d. Forget-Noah 63 76 63. 

Playoffs: Fifth place: Steyn-Visser d. Casal-Sanchez 76 63. Seventh place: Nystrom-Wilander d. Gildemeister-Gomez by walkover. 

Standings: Edberg-Jarryd (4-1 $72,000), Forget-Noah (4-1 $36,000), DePalmer-Donnelly (2-2 $20,000), Fitzgerald-Smid (2-2 $20,000), Steyn-Visser (2-2 $16,000), Casal-Sanchez (1-3 $14,000), Nystrom-Wilander (1-3 $12,000), Gildemeister-Gomez (1-2 $0,000).


1985 New York, U.S.A. | 14-19 January 1986

First Round: Ken Flach-Robert Seguso d. Sergio Casal-Emilio Sanchez ($7,500) 60 76; Joakim Nystrom-Mats Wilander d. Mark Edmondson-Kim Warwick ($7,500) 76 46 76; Paul Annacone-Christo van Rensburg d. Heinz Gunthardt-Balazs Taroczy ($7,500) 57 63 76; Stefan Edberg-Anders Jarryd d. Pavel Slozil-Tomas Smid ($7,500) 76 62. 

Semi-finals: Nystrom-Wilander d. Flach-Seguso ($10,000) 62 61; Edberg-Jarryd d. Annacone-van Rensburg ($10,000) 64 63. 

Final: Edberg-Jarryd ($35,000) d. Nystrom-Wilander ($15,000) 61 76.


1984 New York, U.S.A. | 8-13 January 1985

First Round: Kevin Curren-Steve Denton d. Ken Flach-Robert Seguso ($6,000) 64 63; Pavel Slozil-Tomas Smid d. Heinz Gunthardt-Balazs Taroczy ($6,000) 62 64. 

Semi-finals: Mark Edmondson-Sherwood Stewart d. Curren-Denton ($9,000) 63 46 62; Peter Fleming-McEnroe d. Slozil-Smid ($9,000) 63 62. 

Final: Fleming-McEnroe ($34,000) d. Edmondson-Stewart ($16,000) 63 61.


1983 New York, U.S.A. | 10-15 January 1984

First Round: Mark Edmondson-Sherwood Stewart d. Carlos Kirmayr-Cassio Motta ($6,000) 57 61 64; Pavel Slozil-Tomas Smid d. Tim Gullikson-Tom Gullikson ($6,000) 76 76. 

Semi-finals: Peter Fleming-McEnroe d. Edmondson-Stewart ($9,000) 63 64; Slozil-Smid d. Anders Jarryd-Hans Simonsson ($9,000) 16 76 75. 

Final: Fleming-McEnroe ($34,000) d. Slozil-Smid ($16,000) 62 62.


1982 New York, U.S.A. | 18-23 January 1983

First Round: Victor Amaya-Hank Pfister d. Tim Gullikson-Tom Gullikson ($6,000) 76 76; Pavel Slozil-Tomas Smid d. Kevin Curren-Steve Denton ($6,000) 76 76. 

Semi-finals: Sherwood Stewart-Ferdi Taygan d. Amaya-Pfister ($9,000) 62 62; Peter Fleming-John McEnroe d. Slozil-Smid ($9,000) 63 64. 

Final: Fleming-McEnroe ($34,000) d. Stewart-Taygan ($16,000) 75 63.


1981 New York, U.S.A. | 13-17 January 1982

Semi-finals: Peter Fleming-McEnroe d. Peter McNamara-Paul McNamee ($10,000) 61 63; Kevin Curren-Steve Denton d. Heinz Gunthardt-Balazs Taroczy ($10,000) 57 63 63. 

Final: Fleming-McEnroe ($34,000) d. Curren-Denton ($20,000) 63 63.


1980 New York, U.S.A. | 14-18 January 1981

Semi-finals: Peter Fleming-McEnroe d. Kevin Curren-Steve Denton ($10,000) 62 62; Peter McNamara-Paul McNamee d. Bob Lutz-Stan Smith ($10,000) 06 63 64. 

Final: Fleming-McEnroe ($40,000) d. McNamara-McNamee ($20,000) 64 63.


1979 New York, U.S.A. | 9-13 January 1980

Semi-finals: Peter Fleming-McEnroe d. Mark Edmondson-John Marks ($10,000) 76 67 63; Wojtek Fibak-Tom Okker d. Marty Riessen-Sherwood Stewart ($10,000) 62 76. 

Final: Fleming-McEnroe ($40,000) d. Fibak-Okker ($20,000) 63 76 61.


1978 New York, U.S.A. | 10-14 January 1979

Semi-finals: Wojtek Fibak-Tom Okker d. Bob Lutz-Stan Smith ($10,000) 64 63; Peter Fleming-McEnroe d. Bob Hewitt-Frew McMillan ($10,000) 61 64. 

Final: Fleming-McEnroe ($40,000) d. Fibak-Okker ($20,000) 64 62 64.


1977 New York, U.S.A. | 4-8 January 1978

Semi-finals: Bob Lutz-Stan Smith d. Gottfried-Ramirez ($10,000) 46 63 76; Bob Hewitt-Frew McMillan d. John Alexander-Phil Dent ($10,000) 76 76. 

Final: Hewitt-McMillan ($40,000) d. Lutz-Smith ($20,000) 75 76 63.


1976 Houston, U.S.A. | 5-12 December 1976

Semi-finals: Gottfried-Ramirez d. Ismail El Shafei-Brian Fairlie ($4,000) 63 64 64; Fred McNair- Sherwood Stewart d. Juan Gisbert-Orantes ($4,000) 63 64 63. 

Final: McNair-Stewart ($14,000) d. Gottfried-Ramirez ($8,000) 63 57 57 64 64. 


1975 Stockholm, Sweden | 30 November - 7 December 1975

Teams: Juan Gisbert-Manuel Orantes, Brian Gottfried-Raul Ramirez, Jurgen Fassbender-Hans Pohmann, Fred McNair-Sherwood Stewart. 

Round Robin: McNair-Stewart d. Gisbert-Orantes 60 63; Fassbender-Pohmann d. Gottfried-Ramirez 64 64; Gisbert-Orantes d. Fassbender-Pohmann 75 61; McNair-Stewart d. Gottfried-Ramirez 26 63 62; Gisbert-Orantes d. Gottfried-Ramirez 63 61; Fassbender-Pohmann d. Stewart-McNair 76 76. Standings: Gisbert-Orantes (2-1 $14,000); Fassbender-Pohmann (2-1 $8,000); Stewart-McNair (2-1 $5,000); Gottfried-Ramirez (0-3 $3,000). Note: Three-way tie in records resolved by Masters formula—best percentage of sets won to sets played prevails; if still tied, best percentage of games won to games played prevails.

1971-74 - No Doubles Competition Held

1970 Tokyo, Japan, | 9-15 December 1970 

Doubles Round-Robin  - Exhibition
Ashe-Smith d. Franulovic-Rosewall 65 65; d. Kodes-Laver 63 64. Won 2, lost 0. First. Kodes-Laver d. Franulovic-Rosewall 36 65 64. Won 1 lost 1. 

Newsletter
Sign up for tournament alerts and buy pre-sale tickets.